Results

The following results are for the tournament on 7/10/2021 held at Mecklenburg Wildlife Club.

Mens

 Men's Open 45 (ASA)
1 James Wright 293 9
2 Mitch Adams 278 3
 Men's Known 45 (ASA)
1 Jacob Starnes 328 17
2 Landon Standish 320 12
3 Michael Skipper 318 12
4 Steve Randall 304 7
5 Joseph Spicer 283 4
 Senior Men's Known 45 (ASA)
1 Frank Farley 310 5
2 Mark McFaden 302 3
3 Mike Hoyle 283 6
4 Russ Warren 283 4
5 Ted Close 278 4
6 Rodney Lowder 266 1
7 Mike D Yelton 252 3

Juniors

 Youth Open Boys (ASA)
1 Cody Humphries 324 13
2 Carter Ross 318 14
3 Asher Freds 303 8
4 Ethan Bowen 229 5
 Youth Open Girls (ASA)
1 Maddie Tadlock 302 3
2 Maddi Duvall 288 1
3 Emma Howell 273 2
 Youth Pins Boys (ASA)
1 Audrey Whitesides 300 7
2 Julian Larysz 273 4
3 Caleb Yates 271 5
4 Hunter Gladden 266 5
 Eagle Open Boys (ASA)
1 Lane Adams 294 5
 Eagle Pins Boys (ASA)
1 Mason Gladden 239 1
2 Cole Adams 227 1
 Eagle Pins Girls (ASA)
1 Dinah Gladden 301 8
2 Trinity Thomason 285 4
3 Katelyn Duval 271 3
 Junior Eagle Open (ASA)
1 Adam Boyd 252 0
2 Emma Gladden 151 1

Adult

 Men's Known 50 (ASA)
1 Leonard Chavis 330 18
2 Tony Fleshman 314 11
3 John Coiro 276 1
4 Jason Faries 271 2
 Semi-Pro (ASA)
1 Jamie Weatherford 284 6
2 Bill Scaramell 281 3
3 Michael Shore 280 4
4 Jason Ballou 269 2
 Senior Men's Open (ASA)
1 Richard Tighe 292 5
2 David Smith 276 4
3 Tim Roberts 273 2
 Crossbow 45 (ASA)
1 Todd Gammons 332 15
 Women's Known 45 (ASA)
1 Lacey Bruno 242 2
 Hunter (ASA)
1 Gracen Shoffner 302 7
2 Willie Duvall 285 2
3 Kevan Hawkin 274 4
4 Patrick Schaffer 250 3
 Hunter Elite (ASA)
1 David Babb 268 3
2 James Davis 257 2
3 Jeff Vaughan 246 2
4 Daren Babb 238 1
 Men's Open 40 (ASA)
1 Andrew Jones 299 6
2 TC McCarter 297 9
3 Mitch Landers 294 5
4 Michael Sudduth 286 3
 Senior Hunter (ASA)
1 Donnie Lane 271 6
2 Michael Thomason 260 4
 Senior Master (ASA)
1 Larry Babb 210 3
 Super Senior (ASA)
1 Jack Elliott 314 7
2 Manny Jimenez 288 7
 Womens Hunter (ASA)
1 Karen Landers 292 6
2 Alysha Sudduth 275 3
 Men's Known 40 (ASA)
1 Preston Miller 324 15
2 Eric Morris 315 12
3 O'Dell Wilkins 310 10
4 Reece Hagwood 307 9
5 Jason Smith 306 8
6 Avery Faulkner 306 7
7 Thomas Steelman 303 5
8 Ren Lackey 297 10
9 David Shirley 297 3
10 Kevin Howell 290 1
11 Michael Lewis 288 1
12 Jonathan Brooks 285 2
13 Robert Tighe 284 4
14 Chris Poston 263 3
15 Eric Bailey 261 4
16 Tate Carroll
 Senior Master Known (ASA)
1 Dave Shirley 304 7
2 Keith Melton 233 1
 Super Senior Known (ASA)
1 John Long 292 6
2 Mike Colagerakis 292 4
3 Ric Crocker 289 3
4 Larry Davis 279 5
5 Roy McGinnis 260 1
6 Randy Moss
 Women's Known 40 (ASA)
1 Clara Brown 291 7
 Barebow Recurve (ASA)
1 Matt Dierker 299 7
 Bow Novice (ASA)
1 Richard Delegatti 289 4
2 Bud Humphries 288 2
 Traditional (ASA)
1 Michael Lupton 259 0
2 Duane Mullis 246 1

Young Adult

 Young Adult Female Open (ASA)
1 Olivia Poston 322 14
2 Alea Boyd 287 3
3 Maggie Colagerakis 277 3
4 Alyssa Scaramell 258 3
 Young Adult Pin Male (ASA)
1 Eli Hunter 300 8

©2021 - Southern Archery Circuit | Privacy | Terms | Contact Webmaster