Results

The following results are for the tournament on 3/8/2020 held at Mecklenburg Wildlife Club.

Mens

 Men's Open (SAC)
1 Jeff Mullis 187 2
2 Bill Scaramell 186 4
3 Justin McKee
 Men's Known (SAC)
1 David Tetrick 218 10
2 Nick Grothe 198 4
3 Ray Thompson 198 3
4 Nick Brakefield 198 3
5 Thomas Pham 198 2
6 Louis Ambrosio 195 4
7 Jeff Alexander 192 3
8 Brandon Godwin 192 2
9 Josh Crocker 187 2
10 Jim Wirth 187 1
11 TC McCarter 186 3
12 Mike Lewis 185 0
13 Steve Randall 178 2
14 Zach Ward 177 0
15 Hunter Carroll 159 0
16 Jesse Smith 159
17 Mike Yelton 145 0
18 Pat Hlavna
19 Hunter Moore
20 Chris Shaner
21 Shane Starnes
22 Chris Poston
23 Landon Standish
 Men's Hunter (SAC)
1 Hunter Ingold 189 6
2 Jerry Seabold 180 2
3 Cameron Stacy-Hannah 168 3
4 Don Bowers 142
5 Todd Childers 130
6 David Childers 125
 Men's Hunter Known (SAC)
1 Andy Holman 196 4
2 Adam Sturgill 175 5
3 Ryan Honeycutt 158 2
4 Kee Hunter
 Men's Novice Hunter (SAC)
1 Adam Jahnke 196 4
2 Avery Braun 195 3
3 Shane Mackey 190 1
4 Jeff Nusbaum 181 2
5 Chris Penny 161 1
6 Lonnie Bagwell
7 Chris Durante
 Men's Traditional - Longbow (SAC)
1 Matt Dierker 200 0
2 Shane Kaylor
 Men's Traditional - Recurve (SAC)
1 Jonas Sewell 165 5
2 Duane Mullis 129 0
3 Blu Walsh 98
4 Jim Hughes
 Men’s Fun (SAC)
1 Joel Threadgill
2 Andy Callaway
3 Matthew Gist
4 Mike Stella
5 Mike Stella II
6 Keith Ahlstrom
7 Johnny Kay
8 Billy Evans
9 Jim Jackson

Womens

 Women's Hunter (SAC)
1 Tomorah Brakefield 195 2
 Women's Known (SAC)
1 Alyssa Scaramell 182 3
 Women's Novice Hunter (SAC)
1 Ann Mullis 182 3
2 Kasandra Brown 170 2
 Women's Traditional - Recurve (SAC)
1 Sandra Mullis 119 0

Juniors

 Young Adult - Boys (SAC)
1 Malachi Sewell 193 3
 Young Adult - Girls (SAC)
1 Olivia Poston 191 5
2 Carmen Newton 172 3
 Youth - Boys (SAC)
1 Lukas Hemmila 182 2
2 Ethan Bowen 145 1
3 Jadeen Crocker 130 0
4 Zachary Durante
 Youth - Girls (SAC)
1 Johanna Nusbaum 128 0
 Youth Traditional - Boys (SAC)
1 Josiah Sewell 90 0
 Cub (SAC)
1 Jon Gavin Dellinger 190 3
2 Carter Bridges 188 1
3 Ryleigh Dellinger 148 1
4 Laney Bridges 145
5 Baylen Crocker 131 0
6 Emma Emory 122 2
7 Liam Bagwell

Seniors

 Senior Known (SAC)
1 Mike Alexander 208 11
2 Mark McFaden 187 2
3 Tony Maldonado 184
4 Wes Taylor 178 0
5 Chuck Sorrow 167 0
6 Byron Walters 149 3
 Super Senior Known (SAC)
1 Ric Crocker 207 8
2 Jack Elliott 204 4
3 Manny Jimenez 194 2
4 Mike McGill 183 3
5 Randy Moss 163 4
6 Larry Davis 0 0

©2020 - Southern Archery Circuit | Privacy | Terms | Contact Webmaster